The Canadian Experience Class

The Canadian Experience Class

The Canadian Experience Class

The Canadian Experience Class permits foreign nationals who have been working in Canada for a period of at least one year to apply for Permanent Residence on the basis of their Canadian work experience.
In order to qualify:

  • Applicants must have a minimum of one year of full time work experience in Canada in the three years preceding the application.
  • Meet certain language requirements.

Both programs use a point system to assess candidates.

PN: This point system is not the same as the Comprehensive Ranking System used to rank candidates in Express Entry.

HAVE QUESTIONS ? ASK A SPECIALIST.

 905 799 3099

Your information is always kept confidential. Safety and privacy of your data is ensured.